For an optimal and fluid navigation, please download the latest version of one of these browsers: Chrome, Safari, Firefox or Internet Explorer.

MPG|TenisPartenerTenis10RunFestRidersClubCorporateSports


English Romana
Log in Join the club

Haiduci si Domnite

12 October 2019 09:30 Chitorani, Casa Timis
Entries are closed View results
Sus
Foto teaser
Top News
Event details
Date
12.10.2019
Discipline
MTB (XC)
Onspot registration
No
Start
09:30
Starting point

Casa Timis | Google maps: https://goo.gl/maps/3ucDeqAZbmBX1Rfw7

Race pack pick-up

THULE Store - Str. Barbu Vacarescu, Nr. 80, Sector 2, Bucuresti: Thursday (10 Oct.), 14:00-19:00 | Friday (11 Oct.), 14:00-19:00 | On the day of the event, at the Start/Finish point, at least one hour prior to the start of the race, only for riders living outside of Bucharest.

Organizer
MTB Academy
razvan.juganaru@yahoo.com
Participation package

Race number | Disposable timing chip | Event T-shirt | Participation medal | Bottle of Casa Timis wine (adults only) | Gatorade sports drink | GoldNutrition product | A portion of Barilla pasta, with Basilico sauce | Event services, found below

Event services
  • Route marking
  • Electronic Chip timing
  • Emergency support
  • Feed stations
  • Mechanical support
  • Bike wash facilities
  • Event photography
  • Baggage and changing facilities
Rule book Download PDF
Personal responsibility declarations Under 18 years Adult

 

route

Course marking

The course will be thoroughly marked and cleaned in the week prior to the event. In the attempt to protect the forests and the natural scenery, we will eliminate excessive markings. Consequently, we ask of you to consult the maps of the courses, pay attention to the markings and respect the indications of the volunteers that are there to help you. Course markings will be announced during the technical brief, before the race starts.

How to reach the Starting point

The Short route is open to participants under the age of 13 but also recommended for beginners and those looking for a technically and physically accesible route. All riders will go on the route only once. The following races are available:

- Competitive | Male | Level 4 for age categories 5-7, 8-10 and 11-13
- Competitive | Female | Level 4 for age categories 5-7, 8-10 and 11-13
- Sportive | Open (race without awards ceremony)
Distance
9 km
Elevation difference
+/- 200 m
Difficulty
1/5
Download map
-
Gold Badge
Maximum 00h 45m
Silver Badge
Between 00h 45m and 01h 00m
Bronze Badge
More than 01h 00m.
Click to activate

The Standard route is open to participants over the age of 13. All riders will cross the route only once. The following competitive races are available:

- Male | Level Elite for age category 15-18
- Male | Level 1 (Licensed & Unlicensed) for age category 14+ years old
- Male | Level 2, Male | Level 3 and Male | Level 4, both Licensed & Unlicensed riders, for age categories 14-18, 19-29, 30-39 Master 1, 40-49 Master 2 and 50+ years Master 3
- Female | Level Elite for age category 15-18
- Female | Level 1 (Licensed & Unlicensed) for age category 14+ years old
- Female | Level 2, Female | Level 3 and Female | Level 4, both Licensed & Unlicensed riders, for age categories 14-18, 19-29, 30-39 Master 1, 40-49 Master 2 and 50+ years Master 3
Distance
30 km
Elevation difference
+/- 600 m
Difficulty
3/5
Download map
-
Gold Badge
Maximum 01h 45m
Silver Badge
Between 01h 45m and 02h 15m
Bronze Badge
More than 02h 15m.
Click to activate

The Epic route is open to Level Elite participants over the age of 19. All riders will cross the Standard route twice. 

Distance
60 km
Elevation difference
+/- 1200 m
Difficulty
3/5
Download map
-
Gold Badge
Maximum 02h 15m
Silver Badge
Between 02h 15m and 02h 30m
Bronze Badge
More than 02h 30m.
Click to activate
 

Results

Race results can be accessed below.
Once the pop-up opens, select the desired race from the drop-down menu. Points won by riders will be considered in the Riders Club rankings at the next recalculation (each start of the week).

View results
View performance points results

Please contact us at ridersclub@mpg.com.ro if you have any observations regarding the official results.

 

schedule

Saturday, 12th of October 2019
  • 08.00: Opening of race pack pick-up session (reserved for riders living outside of Bucharest)
  • 09.00: Closing of the race pack pick-up session for participants registered on the Short course
  • 09.15: Pre-race brief for participants registered on the Short course
  • 09.30: Start for participants registered on the Short course
  • 10.30: Closing of the race pack pick-up session
  • 11.15: Pre-race brief for participants registered on the Standard / Epic course
  • 11.30: Start for participants registered on the Standard / Epic course
  • 12.00: Awards ceremony for the kids' races
  • 13.30: Time limit to enter the last lap for participants registered on the Epic course
  • 15.00: Awards ceremony
  • 15.30: Events raffle

 

Sponsors

Event powered by
Official sponsors
Official Radio
Greening official partner
Media partners
Riders Club project coordinator
Coordinator

 

prizes

Competitive | Men | Level Elite | 19+ years (Epic 60 km)
  • Place 1: 600 lei, Thule backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
  • Place 2: 400 lei, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
  • Place 3: 300 lei, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
Competitive | Women | Level Elite | 19+ years (Epic 60 km)
  • Place 1: 500 lei, Thule backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
  • Place 2: 300 lei, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
  • Place 3: 200 lei, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, medal, diploma
Competitive | Men | Level Elite | 14-18 years (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: 300 lei, Thule backpack, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
  • Place 2: 200 lei, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
  • Place 3: 100 lei, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
Competitive | Women | Level Elite | 14-18 years (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: 300 lei, Thule backpack, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
  • Place 2: 200 lei, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
  • Place 3: 100 lei, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, medal, diploma
Special prizes, awarded to overall best riders - Level 1, Men / Women (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: BOSCH high pressure washer, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 2: Gold Nutrition products, Standard revision Ambulanta de Biciclete, ROC backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 3: Gold Nutrition products, Cube products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
Special prizes, awarded to overall best riders - Level 2, Men / Women (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: BOSCH high pressure washer, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 2: Gold Nutrition products, Standard revision Ambulanta de Biciclete, ROC backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 3: Gold Nutrition products, Cube products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
Special prizes, awarded to overall best riders - Level 3, Men / Women (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: BOSCH screwdriver, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 2: Gold Nutrition products, Standard revision Ambulanta de Biciclete, ROC backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 3: Gold Nutrition products, Cube products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
Special prizes, awarded to overall best riders - Level 4, Men / Women (Standard 30 km)
  • Place 1: BOSCH screwdriver, Gold Nutrition products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 2: Gold Nutrition products, Standard revision Ambulanta de Biciclete, ROC backpack, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
  • Place 3: Gold Nutrition products, Cube products, voucher discount Casa Timis, voucher discount Clinica Eliade, voucher Stone Feet, Casa Timis bottle of wine, diploma
Kids Races: Competitive | Boys/Girls| Level 4 | 5-7 / 8-10 / 11-13 years (Short 9 km)
  • Place 1: Gold Nutrition products, MTB Academy free training session, medal, diploma
  • Place 2: Gold Nutrition products, MTB Academy free training session, medal, diploma
  • Place 3: Gold Nutrition products, MTB Academy free training session, medal, diploma
All other competitive races, less those mentioned above
  • Place 1: Medal, diploma
  • Place 2: Medal, diploma
  • Place 3: Medal, diploma

 

history

2013 25 May 2014 19 Oct 2015 08 Nov
2016 25 Sep 2017 11 Nov 2018 06 Oct
2019 12 Oct